Ava | Movie | Beaufort County Now | Ava: Kill. Or be killed. | Movie, Ava,

Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19)

Movie Details

[ Back to Movies ]

Checkout the following related post(s) published here on Beaufort County Now
 

MLK Grants Available To Qualified Organizations Helping Rural and Underserved Communities Across North Carolina

Grant funding will support youth programs and activities honoring the life and legacy of Dr. King
Published By: Stan Deatherage
 

Free Remote Learning Conference Available for Teachers, Parents

REAL 2.0 Remote Learning Conference to be held on October 28, 2020 online
Published By: Governor's Office
 

Statement from the Press Secretary Regarding the Signing of Savanna's Act and the Not Invisible Act

President Donald J. Trump was the first president to formally recognize the tragedy of Missing and Murdered Native Americans, when he issued a Proclamation in May of 2019 drawing attention to this issue.
Published By: Stan Deatherage

Ava

Kill. Or be killed.
 
Voted: 5.6 out of 10 with 1,114 vote(s)
Release Date: Thursday, July 2nd, 2020


A black ops assassin is forced to fight for her own survival after a job goes dangerously wrong.



Budget: n/a       Revenue: $2,987,741       Runtime: 1.62       Status: Released

Genre:  Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

Production Company:  Freckles Films, Voltage Pictures, Vertical Entertainment


Movie Cast

 
Common
As: Michael
Geena Davis
As: Bobbi
Joan Chen
As: Toni
Diana Silvers
As: Camille
Falk Hentschel
As: Gunther
Lin Hultgren
As: German Embassy Guest
Michael Guarnera
As: Taylor Norris
Joe Sobalo Jr.
As: Alejandro
Brian Tobin
As: Embassy Guard
Alexandria Tait
As: Hotel Guest
Uliana Tabaka
As: Club Goer
Yefim Somin
As: Saudi Royal
Scott Sederquist
As: German Soldier
Sheila Salaverry
As: Nightclub Raver
Carissa Roy
As: Club Goer
Dannielle Rose
As: Nightclub Raver
Rickland Powell
As: Lounge Patron
Annie Pisapia
As: Shopper
Levon Panek
As: Club Goer
Cassidy Neal
As: Hotel Bartender
Kimberly Mae
As: Club Goer
Rob Lévesque
As: Panicked Father
James L. Leite
As: Nite Club Raver
Elbert Kim
As: Club Goer
Omar Khan
As: Hotel Guest
GeGe Jackson
As: French Tourist
Ian Dylan Hunt
As: Embassy Guest
Benjamin Healy
As: Guest Checking In
Silas Archer Gustav
As: Dog in Park
Ineke Garbacz
As: German Embassy Party Guest
Chris J. Faria
As: German Soldier
Victoria Diamond
As: Gogo Dancer
Adam Desautels
As: Jazz Club Pool Player
Marisa Defranco
As: Embassy Hostess
Halle Curley
As: Night Club Goer
Charles Coan
As: Hotel Guest
Ben Bunnag
As: French Traveler
Jeff Bouffard
As: Hotel Security
Jamie Lea Babineau
As: Club Goer
Nadezhda Russo
As: Simon's Wife
Steve Gagliastro
As: Larry the Nurse
Simonne Stern
As: Daniela
Ronald Woodhead
As: German Guard Helping Ava
Constantin Tripes
As: Other German Guard
Martin Lee
As: Tony the Alcoholic
Jeff Bellin
As: Boston Jogger
Bruce-Robert Serafin
As: Toni's Outdoor Guard



Movie Crew

 
Zach Staenberg
Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Stephen Goldblatt
Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Leslie E. Rollins
Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Molly Hughes
Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Greg P. Russell
Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Linda Cohen
Department: Sound
Job: Music Supervisor
Brenda McNally
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Nancy Kirhoffer
Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Supervisor
Vikram Kale
Department: Crew
Job: Compositor
Trish Seeney
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Tate Taylor
Department: Directing
Job: Director
Bear McCreary
Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Kelly Carmichael
Department: Production
Job: Producer
Matthew Newton
Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Jessica Chastain
Department: Production
Job: Producer
Jeff Imada
Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Mark Oliver
Department: Crew
Job: Generator Operator
Stephen Kaye
Department: Lighting
Job: Electrician
John Norris
Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Jonathan Hall
Department: Camera
Job: Additional Director of Photography
Nicolas Chartier
Department: Production
Job: Producer
Jonathan Deckter
Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Erika Hampson
Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Amy Johnston
Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Double
Lindsey Weissmueller
Department: Production
Job: Casting Director
Steve Mathis
Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Steve Cooper
Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Linda Dowds
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Andrew Twite
Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Rachel Goldman
Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
David V. Butler
Department: Sound
Job: Supervising ADR Editor
Mangesh Palkrit
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Mangesh Palkrit
Department: Crew
Job: Digital Effects Supervisor
Patricia Klawonn
Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Will Files
Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Matt Blackshear
Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate Editor
Brandon J. Meadows
Department: Lighting
Job: Best Boy Electric
Russell Farmarco
Department: Sound
Job: Dialogue Editor
Joel Dougherty
Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joaquin Diego Prange
Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Will Arnot
Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Will Arnot
Department: Camera
Job: "A" Camera Operator
Katie Halliday
Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Peabody
Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Dominic Rustam
Department: Production
Job: Producer
Greg ten Bosch
Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Ranjani Brow
Department: Production
Job: ADR Voice Casting
Wendy Hoffman
Department: Production
Job: ADR Voice Casting
Patrick Christensen
Department: Sound
Job: ADR Mixer
Seacia Pavao
Department: Camera
Job: Additional Still Photographer
Herve Desroches
Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Technician
John Ruggieri
Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
John Ruggieri
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Jenna Dayton
Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Kyle Tekiela
Department: Editing
Job: EPK Editor
David Allen Cluck
Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Babacar Diene
Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Christine Moosher
Department: Art
Job: Assistant Set Decoration
Stephanie Ingram
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Megan Coates
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Rustam Gimadiyev
Department: Sound
Job: Foley Mixer
Lon Caracappa
Department: Lighting
Job: Electrician
Emma C. Rotondi
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Ashley Lambert
Department: Production
Job: ADR Voice Casting
Nolan Ball
Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant "A" Camera
Joey Montenarello
Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Zara Park
Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate Producer
Michael Baber
Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Corinne Bogdanowicz
Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate Colorist
Greg Behrens
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Gonzalez
Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Greg Gonzalez
Department: Crew
Job: Armorer
Brian Courchine
Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Aaron Kahl
Department: Production
Job: Local Casting
Amanda Hannan
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Nick Bellofatto
Department: Crew
Job: Carpenter
Jason Fyrberg
Department: Sound
Job: Sound Mixer
Joanna Murphy
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Wardrobe Supervisor
Bogdan Zavarzin
Department: Sound
Job: Foley Artist
Guillaume Tunzini
Department: Camera
Job: BTS Photographer
Katrina Morgan
Department: Art
Job: Set Decorating Coordinator
Stephen C. Peterman
Department: Art
Job: Leadman
Neely Eisenstein
Department: Production
Job: Casting Director
Emily Aragones
Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Sean Martin
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Vince Mountain
Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Frank M. Fleming
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Peter D'Angelo
Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Guy Holt
Department: Lighting
Job: Electrician
Guy Holt
Department: Crew
Job: Generator Operator
Roya Semnanian
Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Tommy Fitzgerald
Department: Camera
Job: "B" Camera Operator
Dionysius Vlachos
Department: Sound
Job: Sound Mix Technician
Michael Dynice
Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Nicky Pattison Illum
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Christopher Sawtelle
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Tricia Turczynski
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
John R. Kaplan
Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Dan Mason
Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant "B" Camera
Nicholas Pasquariello
Department: Camera
Job: Digital Imaging Technician
Laura Calcagni
Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
Samuel Lüsted
Department: Camera
Job: Second Assistant "A" Camera
Rick Radomski
Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Stephen Turro
Department: Directing
Job: Second Second Assistant Director
Julia Garrison
Department: Crew
Job: Scenic Artist
Benjamin Regan
Department: Crew
Job: Carpenter
Ashley Skomurski
Department: Production
Job: Local Casting
Brett Robinson
Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Bharat De
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Lindsey Kethan
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Truck Costumer
Sara Dangler
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Mariarosa Calderon
Department: Production
Job: Production Accountant
Rory Brett
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Felix Giuffrida
Department: Camera
Job: Second Assistant "B" Camera
Thomas Colleran
Department: Crew
Job: Scenic Artist
Jarrett Staaf
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Chris Malenfant
Department: Camera
Job: Second Assistant "B" Camera
Cara E. Rhodes
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Amber Primm
Department: Crew
Job: Scenic Artist
Gary L. Whelpley
Department: Crew
Job: Armorer
Narine Garibyan
Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Edwin Rubio
Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
William Earon
Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Kerri McGill
Department: Crew
Job: Scenic Artist
Toshadeva Palani
Department: Crew
Job: Loader
Catherine Rooney
Department: Art
Job: Greensman
Balaji Sreedharan
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Production Manager
Dasom Song
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Matte Painter
Peter Braeley
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Matte Painter
Chengwei Zheng
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Matte Painter
Laura Carnegie
Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Ramses del Hierro
Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Arianna Gallo
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Robin Chalfin
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Tailor
Salim Kandulna
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Compositor
Justine Follansbee
Department: Production
Job: Art Department Production Assistant
Mike Schenk
Department: Art
Job: Assistant Property Master
Masha Kurenkov
Department: Crew
Job: Carpenter
Ashley Troiani
Department: Crew
Job: Propmaker
Ashley Troiani
Department: Crew
Job: Carpenter
Krystle Poulin
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
David Demers
Department: Lighting
Job: Electrician
Alexandra Hadley
Department: Lighting
Job: Electrician
Jill Tufts
Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant "B" Camera
Tim Fagundes
Department: Camera
Job: Grip
Walton Hall
Department: Camera
Job: Grip
Nicholas Cushman
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Assistant
Manmath Birader
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositor
Neeraj Dhote
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositor
Anupam Pal
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositor
Bhanu Prakash
Department: Crew
Job: Digital Effects Supervisor
Mayur Gangasagar
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Matte Painter
Paul Robert Turner
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Matte Painter
Rob Bessette
Department: Editing
Job: Colorist
Emily Freund
Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Mary Parker
Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Niko Diaz
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
James Sanderson
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Joshua Manning
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Catherine Scott
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Andrew Dehlinger
Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Christopher Love
Department: Crew
Job: Drone Operator
Ian Halter
Department: Crew
Job: Generator Operator
Barry F. Hite
Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Zachary Brown
Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Devin Charette
Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Fletcher Zona
Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Carolyn Volta
Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Assistant
Josef Boreland
Department: Crew
Job: Marine Coordinator
Julia Solomon
Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Molly Oliver
Department: Production
Job: Extras Casting
Marina Clarke Paolino
Department: Production
Job: Extras Casting
Julie Arvedon Knowlton
Department: Production
Job: Local Casting
Michael Caizzi
Department: Crew
Job: Propmaker
Stephen Goudreau
Department: Crew
Job: Propmaker
Aaron Emery
Department: Crew
Job: Propmaker
Henry Tomkins
Department: Crew
Job: Propmaker
Mathew T. Meeds
Department: Crew
Job: Propmaker
Stephanie Lapointe
Department: Crew
Job: Propmaker
Pamela Peabody
Department: Art
Job: Construction Buyer
James Tolman
Department: Crew
Job: Scenic Artist
Josie Colt
Department: Crew
Job: Scenic Artist
Isabel Riley
Department: Crew
Job: Scenic Artist
Tommy Carroll
Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Technician
Ralph Wilber III
Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Technician
Christopher Abdon
Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate Assistant
Hugo Smith
Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate Assistant
Brandon Trotter
Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate Assistant
Brett Turner
Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate Assistant
Brandee Wyse
Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate Assistant
Vivek Shelke
Department: Crew
Job: Digital Effects Supervisor
Bojan Zoric
Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Supervisor
Sunkyu Park
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Prashant Agrawal
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Production Manager
Toshiko Miura
Department: Visual Effects
Job: Compositing Supervisor
John Dinh
Department: Crew
Job: Compositor
Eric Covello
Department: Crew
Job: Compositor
Daniel Lee
Department: Crew
Job: Compositor
Yuri Shubenin
Department: Crew
Job: Compositor



Movie Posters



Movie Backdrops



Ava | Official Trailer (HD) | Vertical Entertainment ( Trailer )
 



All content above is provided by TheMovieDB.org, and they are solely responsible for its content.



HbAD0

 
Back to Top