Primary Election Day Numbers for March 3 | Beaufort County Now

Here is todayís Election Day numbers for the March 3, 2020 Primary board of elections, primary, daily vote totals, march 4, 2019
Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19)

Primary Election Day Numbers for March 3

Press Release:

Presidential Primary Election – March 3, 2020
Counts @ 10 AM / 2 PM / 4 PM
 
 Registered
Voters
10:002:004:00
Aurora104752150200
Beaver Dam163066158200
Belhaven156970208292
Blounts Creek85362144180
Chocowinity3801144285395
Edward88845119164
Gilead2025113336442
Hunters Bridge7913479101
North Creek120580185259
Old Ford149548107143
Pantego109665168230
Pinetown8395094135
River Road2003115246307
Surry Bath1778131333388
Tranters Creek2290102229271
Washington Ward 1159546145194
Washington Ward 2145856128181
PS Jones Ward 3151550126166
Washington Ward 4212887232282
Washington Park117375192231
Woodards Pond146969172203
 
TOTALS32648156038364964
 
 
Turnout
Percentages
 Turnout %  
 
Absentee/One Stop Votes360211.0%  
Election Day
(as of this report)
496415.2%  
 
TOTAL856626.2%  



  • Kellie Harris Hopkins
  • Director
  • Beaufort County Board of Elections
  • 1308 Highland Drive, Suite 104 / PO Box 1016
  • Washington, NC 27889
  • Ph: 252.946.2321
  • Fax: 252.974.2962


HbAD0

 
Back to Top