Presidential Elections Turnout Totals for November 3 General Election | Beaufort County Now | Here are today’s Presidential Elections turnout totals for November 3, 2020 | board of elections, presidential election, daily vote totals, november 1, 2019

Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19)

Presidential Elections Turnout Totals for November 3 General Election

the Press Release:

Presidential Elections – November 3, 2020
Counts at 10 AM, 2 PM, & 4 PM
 
 Registered
Voters
10:00 AM2:00 PM4:00 PM
Aurora109861
Beaver Dam1704130
Belhaven162476
Blounts Creek86568
Chocowinity4017101
Edward93053
Gilead213638
Hunters Bridge810116
North Creek1316107
Old Ford157484
Pantego1127119
Pinetown871131
River Road2073161
Surry Bath1854244
Tranters Creek2426138
Washington Ward 1166264
Washington Ward 2152427
PS Jones Ward 3156461
Washington Ward 4217571
Washington Park118890
Woodards Pond1550112
 
TOTAL340882052


Turnout Percentages
 
 Absentee/One Stop Votes2035659.7% 
 Election Day as of this report20526.0% 
 
 TOTAL2240865.7% 



  • Kellie Harris Hopkins
  • Director
  • Beaufort County Board of Elections
  • 1308 Highland Drive, Suite 104 / PO Box 1016
  • Washington, NC 27889
  • Ph: 252.946.2321
  • Fax: 252.974.2962



HbAD0

Latest Bloodless Warfare: Politics

Today, Governor Roy Cooper and North Carolina Department of Health and Human Services (NCDHHS) Secretary Dr. Mandy Cohen visited a large-scale vaccine site at UNC-Chapel Hill’s Friday Conference Center to witness health care workers and North Carolinians over age 65 receive the COVID-19 vaccine.
Governor Roy Cooper announced today that the North Carolina Executive Mansion will be illuminated on January 19, 2021, at 5:30 PM in remembrance of the lives lost as in the COVID-19 pandemic.
North Carolina Republican Party Chairman Michael Whatley released the following statement in response to the impeachment vote in the House of Representatives
In 2021, county boards of elections across North Carolina will conduct several important and required processes designed to keep the state’s voter rolls accurate and up to date.
Governor Roy Cooper has mobilized approximately 550 North Carolina National Guardsmen to assist with upcoming security needs in Washington, DC and North Carolina.
Governor Roy Cooper has named retired Lieutenant General Walter Gaskin to lead the North Carolina Department of Military and Veterans Affairs.
State Representative Keith Kidwell was officially sworn-in and seated on the House floor today to serve the people of House District 79, which includes Beaufort and Craven counties.
Governor Roy Cooper today announced two judicial appointments, one to the North Carolina Superior Court and one to the North Carolina District Court.

HbAD1

Transitions are a time for reflection, and a time for looking forward.
The Governor commended North Carolinians for their resiliency over the past four years, discussed moving forward as a unified state in Inaugural address
The front yard of the Executive Mansion was transformed into an outdoor sound stage for the ceremony.
Today, Governor Roy Cooper announced new appointments to boards and commissions across North Carolina.
The Governor and Council of State will take their oaths of office in a program on January 9th at 10AM
Congressman Greg Murphy, M.D. (NC-03) released the following statement after being officially sworn into the U.S. House of Representatives for the 117th Congress.

HbAD2

Governor Roy Cooper today commented after a state Court of Appeals ruling in the M.E. v T.J. case that concerns whether individuals in a same-sex relationship can use Domestic Violence Protection Orders under state law to protect themselves from abusive partners.
Today, Governor Roy Cooper signed Executive Order 184, extending North Carolina’s evictions moratorium through January 31, 2021.
Today, Governor Roy Cooper appointed left wing political hack Darren Jackson to fill conservative jurist Phil Berger’s seat on the North Carolina Court of Appeals following his election to the Supreme Court.
No individual or political committee may contribute more than $5,600 to a candidate committee or political committee in any election.
Today, Governor Roy Cooper announced that he has appointed North Carolina State Representative Darren Jackson to a seat on the North Carolina Court of Appeals.
Governor Roy Cooper shared the following comment following the passing of former Senate President Pro Tem Marc Basnight
North Carolina’s evictions moratorium will be extended through at least January 31

HbAD3

Today, Governor Roy Cooper and North Carolina Department of Health and Human Services (NCDHHS) Secretary Dr. Mandy Cohen witnessed some of the first COVID-19 vaccinations in the country at UNC Medical Center in Chapel Hill.
As 2020 ends, the State Board of Elections is looking back on a busy and historic year in North Carolina elections.
Today Governor Roy Cooper signed an Executive Order authorizing the North Carolina ABC Commission to permit the delivery or carry-out of mixed beverages as an alternative to on-site consumption.
Today, Governor Roy Cooper and North Carolina Department of Health and Human Services (NCDHHS) Secretary Dr. Mandy Cohen visited Duke University School of Medicine to see Duke Health frontline workers receive the COVID-19 vaccine.

HbAD4

 
Back to Top